Friday Fit

 

WARM-UP(15)

Run 500m

Then

3 Rounds of:

8 Push Ups

8 V Ups

Then Row  2:30

Then 3 Rounds of:

8 Squats

8 Alt Lunges (1+1=1)

Then Row 500m

 

CORE (7)

Coaches Choice (15)WTF FRIDAY 

– w/ Partner

– 10 Minute Running Clock

– P1 Works, P2 Runs 150m

– Rotate every 2 Minutes

Clubs – KB Swings (24/16)

Spades – Box Jumps (24/20)

Hearts – KB Alt Lunges (Chest Press Hold)

Diamonds – Box Donkeys

– Any joker = 2 minutes extended to time

CRAZY 8’s(rest of class)

– 8 reps each, as many rounds and reps as possible in time remaining

– Go in any order

Wall Walks (R+L=1)

Slam Balls (40/30)

Cals on Bike

Barbell Landmines (70/50)

KB Thrusters

TRX Alt Pistols (R+L=1)

Double Unders (3x singles)

Grasshoppers (1+1=1)

Friday

            Warm-up

 

DT (Time)

 5 Rounds for time:

 12 Deadlifts, 155# / 105#

 9 Hang Power Cleans, 155# / 105#

 6 Push Jerks, 155# / 105#

In honor of USAF SSgt Timothy P. Davis, 28, who was killed on Feburary, 20 2009

To learn more about DT click here

Core WOD

 

3 Rounds For Time

 20 Mountain Climbers

 15 V-Ups

 20 Plank K2E

 

 

Thursday Fit

      

WARM-UP(15)

Run 400m

Then 2 Rounds of:

25 Mountain Climbers (1+1=1)

15 Squats

10 KB Swings

5 Push Ups

Then

Run 400m

 

 

CORE(10)

Coaches Choice (17)15 MINUTE AMRAP

– Complete as many rounds as possible of:

10 Squat Jumps

10 Pull Ups

10 Burpees

10 Split Jumps

10 Push Ups

100m Sprint (10)CIRCUIT

– 2x through, 30 seconds each

Wall Balls (20/14)

Row 

Box Jumps (24/20)

Burps

Barbell Thrusters (45/35)

KB Swings (24/16)

Wednesday Fit

 

WARM-UP(12)

300m Run

Then

Row 3 Minutes

Jump Rope 3 Minutes

Row 3 Minutes

 

CORE(10)

Coaches Choice (20)WHOLE GYM CIRCUIT

30 seconds each, 2x

TRX Knee Tucks

Plate Ground to Overhead (45/25)

Barbell Lunges (45/35)

Ab Mat Sit Ups w/Slam Balls (20/15)

Barbell Front Squats

Battle Ropes (you choose)

KB Swings (24/16)

Rainbow Slam Balls (40/30/20) (15)KELLY

4 Rounds of:

400m Run

30 Wall Balls (14/10)

30 Box Jumps (20)

Tuesday Fit


WARM-UP(15)

Ascending Ladder* from 1 to 10:

1 Push Up

1 Squat

1 V Up

* After each round, run 100m

 

CORE (5)

Coaches Choice (13)CIRCUIT #1

– 30 seconds each, 3x through

Wall Walks

Barbell Back Squats (45/35)

Box Jumps (low/fast)

TRX Knee Tucks

Then Run 400m

 

CIRCUIT #2(13)

– 30 seconds each, 3x through

Wall Donkeys

Barbell Back Squat Jump

Box Overs (low/fast)(forward facing)

TRX Atomic Push Ups

Then Run 400m

ONE MINUTE ON, ONE MINUTE ‘OFF’(10)

– One minute per exercise, 1x through

– Off = 1 Minute of Cross Body Mountain Climbers

1 – GHD Sit Ups

– CBMC

2 – Battle Ropes (your choice)

– CBMC

3 – Bike (RPM’s above 75/65)

– CBMC

4 – KB Swings (heavy/russian)

– CBMC

Monday Fit

 .          WARM-UP (10)

 

Row, Run An bear Crawl 

 

3 Minutes Each

 

 

 

F.I.T. TEST (4)

 

3 Minutes ME of:

 

Double Unders

 

(for singles, divide total number completed by 4)

 

 

 

CORE (7)

 

Coaches Choice

 

3 Minutes on Back

 

and

 

3 Minutes from Plank

 

 

 

W.H.Y. ME WEDNESDAY

 

W – 30 seconds each, 3x through (9)

 

– Set up stations in the shape of a W

 

Wall Facing Squats

 

Battle Ropes (alternating arms up & down)

 

KB Thrusters (24/16)

 

TRX Knee Tucks

 

Plate Ground 2 OH (45/25)

 

H – 3x through, AFAFP (10)

 

– Set up stations in the shape of a H

 

1 Burpee

 

2 Box Jumps (low/fast) (20)

 

3 Toes to Ring/Bar

 

4 Box Jumps (low/fast) (20)

 

5 KB Swings (24/16)

 

6 Box Overs (24)

 

7 Burps

 

Sprint 10m

 

Y – Six minute running clock, AMRAP (7)

 

– Run in the shape of a Y

 

25m Sprint to Slam Balls

 

5 Slam Balls (40/30)

 

Sprint 25m out and back (angled to the right)

 

5 Slam Balls

 

Sprint 25m out back (angled to the left)

 

5 Slam Balls

 

Sprint 25m back to starting point

 

 

 

ME (5)

 

– With time remaning, choose 1 or 2 (if time allows)

 

2 Minutes ME of:

 

Cals

 

and/or

 

Wall Balls (20/14)

 

and/or

 

Burpees

Friday Fit

 .      WARM-UP(20)

Run 400m

F.I.T. TEST

2 Minutes ME of:

Squats

Then Run 400m

F.I.T. TEST

2 Minutes ME of:

Push Ups

Then Run 400m

F.I.T. TEST

2 Minutes ME of:

Ab Mat Sit Ups

Then Run 400m

CORE(5)

Class Choice

TEAM TORTURE(25)

– Divide class into 4 teams (1 per sled)

– 20 minutes to get as many meters as possible

– Rotate when P1 Completes drag

P1 – 100m Sled Drag (105/70)

P2 – Handstand Hold

P3 – AMRAP of 3 Box Jumps (24/20) and 3 Box Donkeys (24)

P4 – AMRAP of 1 KB Clean & Press (32/24) per arm and 1 Burpees

–For Classes bigger than 16–

P5 – Landmine Twists (90/60)

P6 – Bar Hang

FINISHER(5)

For Time:

29 Burpees

Thursday Fit

 .          WARM-UP(18)

Run 200m

Then Choose Between

Tabata #1 (20 on/10 hold)

Split Jumps / Bottom Lunge Hold

Tabata #2 (20 on/10 rest)

Push Ups

Tabata #3 (20 on/10 on)

Burpees/Burps

Then Run 200m

Then choose another

Then Run 200m

Then choose another

Then do last one

CORE(7)

Class Choice

10 MINUTE AMRAP*(12)

– Complete as many rounds as possible of:

16 Battle Ropes (your choice)

16 TRX Knee Tucks

16 KB Swings (24/16)

* Every minute = 3 Box Jumps (24/20)

“FUN” with FRIENDS(16)

– In groups of two

– Competing against another team

– As a team, run 400m

While other team runs 400m, team #2 (both members separately) completes:

20 KB Goblet Squats (24/16)

15 Box Jumps (low/fast) (20)

10 Wall Balls (20/14)

Then ME of:  Burpees (keep score)

– The team with the most burpees after 3 rounds each, wins

Wednesday Fit

 

WARM-UP(cap at 15)

6 Rounds of:

200m Run

250m Row

20 Toes to Bar (sub leg lifts if needed)

 

F.I.T. TEST(5)

2 Minutes ME of:

KB Swings (24/16)

 

CORE(5)

Coaches Choice (12)DECK OF CARDS #1*

– Suite determines exercises

– Card value determines rep count (aces worth 11)

– 11 minute running clock

* Any 6 = 100m Sprint

Clubs – Alternating KB Clean & Press (each side counts as 1)

Diamonds – Double Unders (no singles, DU attempts count)

Spades – Box Dips

Hearts – Burps

DECK OF CARDS #2*(12)

– Suite determines exercises

– Card value determines rep count (aces worth 11)

– running clock for rest of class

* Any 6 = 400m Run or 25 cals 

Clubs – Alternating KB Thrusters (each side counts as 1)

Diamonds – Cross Body Mountain Climbers (1+1=1)

Spades – Box Push Ups (hands on or feet on) (20)

Hearts – Hand Release Burpees

Tuesday Fit

 .         WARM-UP(15)

 

20 KB Russian Swings

200m Run

20 KB Goblet Squats

200m Run

20 Alt KB Clean & Press

200m Run

20 Alt KB Snatches

200m Run

20 KB Swings

 

CORE(5)

Coaches Choice

 

EXTRA LONG CIRCUITS(20)

– 2x through, 50 seconds each

Wall Balls

Row

Plate Ground 2 OH

Burps

Singles

Mountain Climbers

KB Swings

Box Jumps

 

Run 400m

 

EXTRA LONG CIRCUIT(20)

– 2x through, 45 seconds each

1 1/2 Wall Ball

Row

OH Lunge

Burpees

Double Unders

Cross Body Mountain Climbers

Heavy Swings

 

 

TEAMS OF 3(rest of class)

– 2 people work, one person holds plank or handstand

50 Ab Mat Sit Ups

50 Push Ups

50 Barbell Front Squats

50 Push Press

50 Burpees